Saints Row Wiki

See the To-do list list for ways you can improve the wiki.

READ MORE

Saints Row Wiki
Advertisement
Saints Row Wiki
Saints Row 2 credits
Saints_Row_2_credits.jpg
Category

Credits

Game

Saints Row 2

Previous Next
Saints Row credits Saints Row: The Third credits

The Saints Row 2 credits are located in the Main Menu, and are also played at the end of the game.

Developer names in the credits are used in many places in-game.
For instance, the New Hennequet neighborhood is named after producer Jacques Hennequet.

These credits are taken directly from the game files, and may contain misspellings.

Overview[]

During the credits, 6 tracks are played


Name Role Notes

Art[]

Art Leads[]

Frank Marquart Project Art Director
Chris Claflin Associate Project Art Director Namesake of Mount Claflin
Mitri Vanichtheeranont Technical Art Director

Art Coordinators[]

Tim Borrelli Animation Coordinator
Chris Fortier Character Art Coordinators
Doug Champine Character Art Coordinators
Ev Religioso Cinematics Coordinator
Jon Schmidt Environment Art Coordinators
Mike Anaya Environment Art Coordinators
Stephen Quirk Environment Art Coordinators
Tim Wasson Environment Art Coordinators
Marc Kirkland Environment Art Coordinators
Jeff Harris Interface Coordinator
Justin Miller Vehicle Art Coordinator Namesake of the "Miller" vehicle brand

Art Team[]

Will Tam Animators
Zach Lowery Animators
Colin Brown Animators
Ando Tammik Animators
Eric Barrios Character Artists
Tommy Stanton Character Artists
Heath Vincent Character Artists
Ding Ye Cinematic Artists
Benny Lo Cinematic Artists
Steve Holt Concept Artists
James Holland Concept Artists
Jose Vazquez Concept Artists
Dave Samuel Effects
Brian Traficante Environment Artists
David Seabaugh Environment Artists
Tyson Allen Environment Artists
Camden Bayer Environment Artists
Greg Moudy Environment Artists
Matt Currey Environment Artists
Matt Upholz Environment Artists
Peter Hartmann Environment Artists
Sean Koske Environment Artists
Seth Hawk Environment Artists
Victor Duarte Environment Artists
David Payne Environment Artists Namesake of "Payne & Co".
Filmer Tolentino Environment Artists
Ret Kritzon Environment Artists
John Gnuechtel Interface Artists
Derik Schneider Interface Artists
Billy Vanderburg Props
Jason Hayes Technical Artists
Nathaniel Albright Technical Artists
Brendan Holloway Technical Artists
Jason Childress Technical Artists
Brian Mehrman Technical Artists

There are multiple Mehrman mentions in the game:

Frank Fisher Technical Artists
Will Smith Technical Artists
Craig Johnson Vehicle Artists
Shayne Smith Vehicle Artists
Angela Lee Vehicle Artists

Additional Art[]

Elliotte Bagg Character Art
Eric Maki Character Art
Louis Sremac Character Art
Stephan Royer Character Art
Chad Greene Cinematics
Jeff Spoonhower Cinematics
Blake Low Environment Art
Frank Pierce Environment Art
Michael Curtin Environment Art
Sloan Hood Environment Art
Mike Buelterman Props
Dustin Dobson Vehicles
Kenny Thompson Vehicles
Bryan Mentock Vehicles, Cinematics

Design[]

Design Leads[]

James Tsai Project Design Director
Scott Phillips Project Design Architect Namesake of the Phillips Building

Design Coordinators[]

Frank Petreikis Audio Coordinator

Design Team[]

Anoop Shekar Gameplay Designers
Bryan Dillow Gameplay Designers
Brad Johnson Gameplay Designers
Chris Allen Gameplay Designers Namesake of Topher
Chris King Gameplay Designers
David Bowring Gameplay Designers
Lorcan Murphy Gameplay Designers
Ariel Gross Sound Designers
Josh Davidson Sound Designers
David Cubberly Sound Designers
Steve Jaros Writers
Drew Holmes Writers

Additional Design[]

Frank Favre Audio Namesake of Francine Favre
Raison Varner Audio
Alvan Monje Gameplay Design
Liz England Gameplay Intern
Caleb Hoffman Writing

Production[]

Greg Donovan Producer Namesake of DonoVan
Mike Hawkins Senior Associate Producer
Dan Sutton Associate Producers
James Torbit Associate Producers
Rojé Smith Associate Producers
Clint Ourso Project Manager
Rose Hunt Senior Associate Project Manager
Shannon Kelley Senior Associate Project Manager
Deb Israel Associate Project Managers
Lesley Wells-Lewis Associate Project Managers
Mike Kosakowski Associate Project Managers

Additional Production[]

Jim Boone Producer
Jeff Carroll Senior Associate Producer
Brooke Woodruff Senior Associate Project Manager

Programming[]

Programming Leads[]

Nick Lee Project Technical Directors
Jeff Thompson Project Technical Directors
Randy Oberlerchner Project System Architect

Programming Coordinators[]

Brian Bossé Networking/Online Coordinator
Chris Helvig AI Coordinator
Nate Ward Systems Coordinator
Randall Turner Technical Guru
Ryan Spencer Gameplay Coordinator

Programming Team[]

Joe Taylor AI
Kevin Price AI
Isaac Vanier Animation
Jon Breuer Cinematics
Alan Hickman Rendering
Mike Flavin Rendering
Erik Rounds Gameplay
Michael Slone Gameplay
Phillip Alexander Gameplay
Frank Reese Gameplay
Kevin Hassett Gameplay
Mark Gabby Gameplay
RJ Wardinsky Gameplay
Justin Christofoli Gameplay (Multiplayer)
Sherwin Tam Gameplay (Multiplayer)
Sean Rose Interface
Darryl Davis Interface
Russell Aasland Networking (Co-op)
Christopher Forseth Networking (Multiplayer)
Jeremiah Zanin Physics Namesake of the "Zanin" vehicle brand
Shawn Lindberg Physics
Victor Cepeda Tools, Interface

Additional Programming[]

Alan Lawrance General Programming
Jason Lowe General Programming
Matt Bandy General Programming
Eric Arnold Physics
Albert McDaniel Networking
Eric Braun Animation
Aaron Hanson Gameplay
Matt Power Gameplay
Nolan Irving Gameplay
Stephen Horn Gameplay
Philip Hounslow Animation
Aaron Canary AI

Mass Media[]

Lee Chidgey Lead Engineer
Ken Jordan Technical Director
Stan Vasilyev Rendering Engineer
Roman Scharnberg Optimization Engineer
Jeff Campeau Physics Engineer
Dan Pinal Lead Audio Engineer
Amy Nelson Audio Engineer

Additional Programming[]

Srikanth Basappa
Alex Rowell
Nigel Spencer

Mass Media Production[]

David Todd Studio General Manager
David White Producer

QA[]

Aaron Koontz QA Supervisor
Andrew Eads Assistant QA Supervisor
Andrew Frederiksen Assistant QA Supervisor
Mitch Cronin Compliance Coordinator
Jesse Farrell Build Technician
Shaun Edmonds QA Training
Matthew Hevey QA Training
Robert Gable QA Training
Kenny Schwarz QA Coordinator
Joshuah Mayer Assistant QA Coordinator
Aaron Witherow Testers
Adam Kouzmanoff Testers
Andre Drake Testers
Benjamin Brenner Testers
Blake Stubbs Testers
Bradley Ashby Testers
Brendon Ellis Testers
Brian Davis Testers
Christina Kniskern Testers
Christopher Bailey Testers
Christopher DeSouza Testers
Christopher DuBois Testers
Christopher Owens Testers
Christopher Venezia Testers
Clay Held Testers
Dan Campbell Testers
Daniel Thorndyke Testers
David Campbell Testers
David Lowry Testers
Devin Peithmann Testers
Edward Vollenweider Testers
Elizabeth Zelle Testers
George Sokol Testers
Ithamar Ritz Testers
Jacob Jones Testers
James A. Holland Testers
James Dauer Testers
James McLaughlin Testers
Jason Palmisano Testers
Jason Strauman Testers
Jennifer Campbell Testers Name on Aisha's grave
Jesse Collier Testers
Jordan McGuire Testers
Joseph Wolf Testers
Joshua Hawkins Testers
Joshua Stafford Testers
Joshua Stelzer Testers
Julian Wynn Testers
Justin McCarty Testers
Justin Wright Testers
Keith Hardyman Testers
Ken Johnston Testers
Kenneth Smith Testers
Kyle Spesard Testers
Levi Gordon Testers
Marc Turner Testers
Matthew Coburn Testers
Matthew Dehlinger Testers
Matthew McWilliams Testers
Matthew Pappas Testers
Michael Beutel Testers
Michael Wennmacher Testers
Nicholas Sans Testers
Nora Pruis Testers
Philip Prather Testers
Reynolds Gable Testers
Robert Ratcliffe Testers
Ryan Mansfield Testers
Ryan Marzolph Testers
Scott Whitledge Testers
Shannon Swords Testers
Thomas Gibes Testers
Timmer Ratajczyk Testers
Timothy McCarthy Testers
Torry Wilhoit Testers
Zackery Campbell Testers
Zavian Porter Testers

Additional QA[]

Alex Sauer Testers
Amanda Miller Testers
Benjamin Martin Testers
Ben Truwe Testers
Brent Schmidt Testers
Casey Fish Testers
Chris Thomas Testers
Christopher DeFalco Testers
Daniel Schorsch Testers
David Bianchi Testers
David Brownridge Testers
Dean Oliver Testers
Greg Lewickyj Testers
Jason Fass Testers
Joe Wells Testers
John Weingarten Testers
Joseph Knuth Testers
Kevin Schmitt Testers
Kristianna Lyons Testers
Mark Hauge Testers
Max Voelker Testers
Maxwell Goldberg Testers
Mike Bianca Testers
Mike Kioski Testers
Nick Lepine Testers
Peter Groesbeck Testers
Philip Carroll Testers
Remy Tipei Testers
Ryan Becker Testers
Ryan Slack Testers
Scott Harris Testers
Sean Wilson Testers
Shane Domrongchai Testers

Volition - Studio[]

Mike Kulas General Manager
Dan Cermak Vice President of Development
Jason Scott Studio Design Director
Keith Self-Ballard Studio Artist Manager
Kelly Snapka Studio Art Director
Mark Allender Studio Technical Director
Dan Wentz Audio Supervisor
Matthew Madigan Financy Pants
Teresa Bell Associate Financial Analyst
Brooke White Development Consultant
Rory Prendergast Sr. IT Manager
Paul Burk IT Lead Technician
Devin Barkley IT Technicians
Eric Osmundson IT Technicians
George Wirfs IT Technicians
Tim Adamson Intranet Support
Alex Mejia Video Editor
Laurel Mitchem HR Manager
David Trinkle HR Coordinators
Erica Claxton HR Coordinators
James Cannon Custodians
Rahman Kariem Custodians

Volition Special Thanks[]

Jacques Hennequet Namesake of New Hennequet
Rick White
Todd Masten
Bill Todd
To our families and friends. Without their support, patience and limitless understanding, this project simply wouldn't be.

Art Coding[]

Oliver He Studio President
Jonathan Wu Project Director
Eric Wang Project Manager
Cady Shao Associate Project Manager
Benny Yang Studio Art Director
Tang Hairong Project Art Director
Vivian Zhou Lead Technical Artist
Bao Jianhui Environment Art Leads
Chen Qikai Environment Art Leads
Su Yi Environment Art Leads
Pan Wenjie Environment Art Leads
Xu Dong Environment Art Leads
Wang Xiang Environment Art Leads
Zhu Chongyang Environment Art Leads
Shu Jiong Environment Artists
Li Mu Environment Artists
Wu Xin Environment Artists
Zhang Yandong Environment Artists
Li Ying Environment Artists
Jin Jin Environment Artists
Liang Shangjie Environment Artists
Huang Baoming Environment Artists
Guo Xuebin Environment Artists
Hu Wenli Environment Artists
Yan Mingyu Environment Artists
Wu Xianghui Environment Artists
Hu Xiao Environment Artists
Gao Fei Environment Artists
Liu Hong Environment Artists
Jiang Wenting Environment Artists
Peng Rong Environment Artists
Zhang Qingjun Environment Artists
Li Tao Environment Artists
Wang Fang Environment Artists
Guo Jun Environment Artists
Chen Yu Environment Artists
Zhang Chunpeng Environment Artists
Zeng Jia Environment Artists
Luan Xiaolan Environment Artists
Fan Zhihai Environment Artists
Chen Ruo Environment Artists
Vivian Zhou QA Lead
Zhou Gang QA Testers
Gao Yuqing QA Testers

Technicolor[]

Chan Park Vice President
Martin Leeper Animatics/Cinematics Lead
Dan Smith Producer (Cinematics)
Robert Castaneda Animation Director
David Yang Ex. Producer (Cinematics)
Joe McGuffin Ex.Producer (Animatics)
Eric Kovats Producer (Animatics)
Brad Starleaf Associate Producers
Andres Anglade Associate Producers
Dan Godinez Senior Animator
Kent Culotta Animator
Alina Chau Animatic Artists
Mark Villagracia Animatic Artists
Melissa Thompson Animatic Artists
David Vodhanel Senior Engineer
Todd Hawkins Systems Engineer

Paprikaas Interactive Services[]

Prithi Amarnath Producer
Somu Achary Animation Lead
Selvam Venkatesan Animators
GuruPrasad Krishnan Animators
Vishnu Chakravarthy Animators
Aneesh BS Animators
Srikanth Muralidhar Animators
Anish KG Animators
Raviteja Varma Animators
Raphael Joseph Animators
Amit Mohan Animators
Manoj Pillai Animators
Mahesh Panchangam Animators
Arun N Kamath Animators
Subi Surendranath Animators
Surendra Kamath Sr. System Engineers
Manjunath NS Sr. System Engineers
Ranganath Sagar Sr. System Engineers
Nagendra Prasad System Engineers
Manjunath System Engineers
Keshav BA System Engineers
Nandish Domlur CEO
Veerendra Patil Creative Director
Audio Design for Cinematics and Vehicles provided by Dane Tracks, Inc.

Voice Actors[]

Featuring[]

Brian Tee Jyunichi
Daniel Dae Kim Gat
Eliza Dushku Shaundi
Jaime Pressly Jessica
Jay Mohr Dane Vogel
Keith David Julius
Michael Dorn Maero
Michael Rapaport Troy
Neil Patrick Harris Veteran Child
Yuri Lowenthal Shogo

Also With[]

Adam Bobrow
Adrienne Wilkinson
Alex Bolling
Alex Fernandez
Alex Mendoza
Ana Maria Lagasca
Andre Sogliuzzo
Andrea Zafra Luz[1]
Andrew Kishino Donnie / DJ Kish[2]
Andy Nyman
Anndi McAfee
Anthony Pulcini
Arif Kinchen Pierce[3]
Asante Jones
Becky Boxer
Bernadette Balagtas
Brandon Keener
Brian Tochi
Carlos Ferro
Charles Shaughnessy
Courtenay Kellen Taylor
Cricket Leigh "Lee"
Dave Cooley
Dave Fennoy
Dave Wittenberg
Effrain Figueroa
Eliza Jane Schneider
Erin Fitzgerald
Fred Tatasciore
Giselle Jones
GK Bowes
James Sie
Jason Harris
Jentle Phoenix
Jocelyn Blue
Joe Camareno
John Bentley
JoNell Kennedy
Julienne Beuscher
Justin Cowden
Ka' Ramuu Kush
Karl T. Wright
Kate Higgins
Kathryn Feller
Katie Samine
Keith Ferguson
Keith Szarabajka
Kenn Michael
Khary Payton
Kirk Thornton
Laura Miro
Laura Simms
Lauri Hendler
Lei Yin
Leslie Carrara
Lisa Tamashiro
Maggie Baird
Masasa Mayo
Maurice Compte
Michael Beattie
Michael Yama
Michael Yurchack
Miguel Caballero
Monica Allison
Nolan North
Nyima Funk
Ogie Banks
Phil Morris
Philip Anthony Rodriguez
Ptosha Storey
Rebecca Sanabria
Richard Tatum
Roxanne Hernandez
Ryun Yu
Saffron Henderson
Salli Saffiotti
Sonya Eddy
Steve Blum
Steve DeFrisco
Sulo Williams
Sy Smith Aisha[4]
Tangie Ambrose
Vince Green
Zev Esquenazi
Greg Eagles
Niki Rubin
Phil LaMarr

Radio Commercial Voices[]

Alicia Levy
Amy Love
Brad Abelle
Brian Bielawski
Bryan Fenkart
Charles Everett
Dan Goettel
Debby DeLuca
Dennis Ostermaier
Diana Preisler
Ed Jewett
Frank Simms
Gary Littman
Harry Chase
Jason Zumwalt
Jeff David
Kathleen McNenny
Kelly Mealia
L.J. Ganser
Larry Caringer
Maggi-Meg Reed
Margaret Reed
Mike Landry
Monica Yudovich
Nick Stevens
Patty Steele
Pheobe Summersquash
Robb Pruitt
Tory Wood
Troy Lavallee
Wendell Craig
Ziska

Voice Over Production[]

VoiceWorks Productions, Inc. Voice Over Production
Douglas Carrigan Casting and Voice Over Direction
Laurie Wagner Storlie Voice Works Administrative
Atlantis Group Recording Recording Studio
Jaimie Siedow Engineer
Erik Hastings Radio Commercials Producer
Conor Hall Radio Station Stingers Producer

Mo-Cap Actors[]

Henry Layton
Andrew Ray
James Grino
Jenny Fitzpatrick
Adrian Mishek
Aden Hakimi
David Huber
Niki Notarile
Lynnette Nicholas
Brandon McCluskey
Randy Spence
Maggie McDonald
Rob Bradford

Music[]

"1 Thing" / Performed by Amerie / Written by Rich Harrison, Stanley Walden and Amerie Rogers / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. and EMI U CATALOG INC., and Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself and Mi Suk Publishing (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"All That I've Got" / Performed by The Used / Written by Robert McCracken, Jeph Howard, Quinn Allman and Branden Steineckert / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / (p) 2004 Reprise Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"And She Would Darken The Memory" / Performed by The Twilight Sad / Written by MacFarlane and Graham / (c) 2007 The Twilight Sad / (p) 2007 Fatcat Records
"Anthem (We Are The Fire)" / Performed by Trivium / Written by Matthew K. Heafy and Paolo Gregoletto / Published by Robot of the Century Songs (BMI) on behalf of itself and Hammer the Currents Productions, Sonic Assault Music, Hammer Fall Publishing and Metalkid Publishing (BMI) / (p) 2006 The All Blacks B.V.
"Barnburner" / Performed by The Agony Scene / (c) 2007 Magic Arts Publishing (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Century Media Records
"Bat Country" / Performed by Avenged Sevenfold / Written by Matthew Sanders, James Sullivan, Zachary Baker and Brian Haner, Jr. Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. / (p) 2005 Warner Bros. Records Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"Boom Shak A-Tack" / Performed by Born Jamericans / Written by N. Howell, H. Payne, R. Thwaite and L. Donaldson / Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing, Inc. Dub Plate Music Publishing Ltd, Published by Mud Slide Music (BMI) administered by Spirit One Music (BMI) / Published by EMI UNART CATALOG INC. / (p) 1993 Delicious Vinyl, LLC / By arrangement with Shelly Bay Music
"(Brother) Stop The Fussing and Fighting" / Performed by Dennis Brown / Written by Dennis Brown and Joel Gibbs / Published by Basement Music Ltd. (PRS), administered by Bug / Worldwide rights for Joe Gibbs Music administered by Keep On Kicking Music Ltd./Keep On Moving Music (BMI) in the USA / Dennis Brown Music administered by RYKOMUSIC (ASCAP)
"Call In The Debts" / Performed by South Street / Written by Brunskill, Sams, Gallagher, Connelly and Quinn / All copyright South Street
"Cheer It On" / Performed by Tokyo Police Club / Written by G. Alsop, J. Hook, D. Monks and G. Wright / Courtesy of Paper Bag Records
"Coat of Arms" / Performed by The Life and Times / Written by Allen Epley, Eric Abert and Chris Metcalf / Courtesy of DeSoto Records
"Colony Of Birchmen" / Performed by Mastodon / Written by B. Kelliher, B. Dailor, T. Sanders and B. Hinds / Published by Release Relapse Music (BMI), Administered by Domino Publishing Company of America, Inc. (BMI) / (p) 2006 Reprise Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"Crossover Appeal" / Performed by Guns 'N Bombs / Turbotito Music (ASCAP) and Cannolis / Frijoles Music (ASCAP) / (p) and (c) 2006 Kitsune France
"Dead Friends" / Performed by The Saps / Published by The Saps Music, LLC
"Deadly Sinners" / Written and Performed by 3 Inches of Blood / Published by Robot of the Century Songs (BMI) / (p) 2004 The All Blacks B.V.
"Death Of A Moralist" / Performed by Daniel Mansury / Written by Daniel Hamid / Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast (ASCAP), Thorn01 Records (administrated by Miserable Beast)
"Don and Sherri" / Performed by Matthew Dear / Written by Matthew Dear / (c) 2007 Ghostly Songs, Published by The Ghostly International Company (ASCAP) / (p) 2007 Ghostly International
"Don't Call It A Ghetto" / Performed by The Architects / Written by Brandon Phillips and Zachary Phillips / Published by Edible Panties Music (BMI) and Very Crucial Music (BMI), Administered by Wixen Music Publishing, Inc. (BMI) / (c) 2006 Anodyne Records
"Don't Get Discouraged" / Performed by UPC Allstars / Written by Luther Davis / Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Soul Cal Records, LLC (administered by Now Again Records)
"Don't You Forget About Me" / Performed by Simple Minds / Written by Keith Forsey and Steve W. Schiff / Published by Songs of Universal, Inc. o/b/o USI B Global Music Publishing, Universal Music Corp. o/b/o USI A Music Publishing / Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Down Under" / Performed by Men At Work / Written by Colin Hay and Ron Strykert / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Drugs Ain't Cool" / Performed by Ebony Rhythm Band / Written by Matthew Watson, Lester Johnson, John Ricky Jackson, Robert Townsend / Gold Bulb Music Miserable Beast (BMI) / Courtesy of Now Again Records, LLC
"Every Single Line Means Something" / Written and Performed by Marnie Stern / Courtesy of Kill Rock Stars / Published by Spirit In The Night Music (ASCAP)
"Everybody Wants To Rule The World" / Performed by Tears For Fears / Written by Roland Orzabal, Ian Stanley and Chris Hughes / Published by EMI VIRGIN SONGS, INC. / Courtesy of Mercury Records Limited under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Everybody's Working For The Weekend" / Performed by Loverboy / Written by Mike Reno, Paul Dean and Matthew Frenette / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. and EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"Face Down" / Performed by Red Jump Suit Apparatus / Written by Ronnie Winter / Published by Songs of Universal, Inc. o/b/o itself and Grim Goodbye Music (BMI) Courtesy of Virgin Records America, Inc. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Fandango" by DJ Quik featuring B-Real / Written by D. Blake and L. Freeze / (c) 2005 Mad Science, Inc. / Q Baby Music (ASCAP) c/o Fischbach, Perlstein, Lieberman and Almond, LLP
"Final Countdown" / Performed by Europe / Written by Joey Tempest / Published by SCREEN GEMS-EMI MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Epic Records / By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"For Real" / Performed by Okkervil River / Written by Will Sheff / Published by Joundsongs (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Jagjaguwar Records / By Arrangement with Bank Robber Music
"Funky In Here" / Performed by Dayton Sidewinders / Written by Carl Cowen / Courtesy of Now Again Records, LLC / Published by Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI)
"Gangsta Bitch" / Performed by Apache / Written by Anthony Peaks and Kamaal Ibn John Farreed / Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC o/b/o itself and JAZZ MERCHANT MUSIC (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Tommy Boy Records / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film and TV Licensing / 1991 Tommy Boy Records
"Ganja Smuggling" / Performed by Eek-A-Mouse / Written by H. Lawes and J. Hylton / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) and (c) 1982 Greensleeves Records Ltd.
"Ghosts of Perdition" / Performed by Opeth / Music and Lyrics by Mikael Akerfeldt / Published by Zomba Music Publishers Ltd. (SOCAN) / Universal Music +IBM MGB Songs o/b/o VILE MUSIC (ASCAP) / (P) 2005 The All Blacks B.V.
"Give Me Every Little Thing" / Performed by Juan MacLean / Written by Juan MacLean, Nancy Whang and James Murphy / Published by Guy With Head And Arms Music / administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America, Inc. (ASCAP) / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Good Girl" / Performed by Chrisette Michelle / Written by Chrisette Payne and Salaam Remi / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. and FORAY MUSIC / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Gotta Get Your Love" / Performed by Chocolate Star / Written by Gary Davis / Admin for Master and Publishing by Miserable Beast
"Guns Out" / Performed by Ninjaman / Written by Ballentine and Dehaney / Dehsimmon Publishing / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / (P) 1998 Prestige Records Ltd. / Courtesy of Prestige Elite Records Ltd. (UK)
"Hands Up" / Performed by Lloyd Banks / Written by T. Crawford, C. Jackson, C. Lloyd, M. Mathers, P. Pitts and L. Resto / Published by Universal Music Corp. o/b/o of itself and Club 700 Music and 50 Cent Music and Songs of Universal, Inc. / Published by Nueve Music, LLC/Resto World Music, LLC (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises / Big Sound Worldwide (BMI)
"Hate (I Really Don't Like You)" / Performed by Plain White T's / Written by Tom Higgenson / (c) 2007 WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) and So Happy Publishing (ASCAP) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Hollywood Records
"Hazel Street" / Written and Performed by Deerhunter / Appears Courtesy of Kranky, Ltd.
"Heads High" / Performed by Mr. Vegas / Written by Clifford R. Smith and Haldane Wayne Browne / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) and (c)1998 Greensleeves Records Ltd. / Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing, Inc. o/b/o Dubplate Music Publishing Ltd. (ASCAP)
"Here I Come (Broader Than Broadway)" / Written and Performed by Barrington Levy / Brickwall Music/Fairwood Music Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) and (c) 1985 Greensleeves Records Ltd. / Published by Music by Tafari (BMI) o/b/o Lipstic Music
"Here's Your Future" / Performed by The Thermals / Written by Hutch Harris and Kathy Foster / Courtesy of Sub Pop Records / Published by Royal We Publishing
"Hey Boy" by Buju Banton / Written by Mark Myria and Dave Kelly and M. Brissett / Gargamel Music/EMI Music Publishing (BMI) / EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Gargamel Music, Inc.
"Hole In The Earth" / Performed by The Deftones / Written by Chino Moreno, Stephen Carpenter, Chi Cheng, Abe Cunningham and Frank Delgado / (c) 2006 WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) and My Rib Is Broke (ASCAP) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Maverick Recording Company / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2007 Maverick Recording Company
"House of Cards" / Written and Performed by Shipwreck / Courtesy of Rabbit in the Kitchen Music / Published by Rabid in the Kitchen (ASCAP)
"I Luv It" / Performed by Young Jeezy / Written by Jay Jenkins and Aldrin Davis / Published by EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / All Rights Reserved / Used by Permission / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Karma Chameleon" / Performed by Culture Club / Written by M. Craig, R. Hay, J. Moss, G. O'Dawd and P. Pickett / Published by EMI Virgin Music, Inc. (ASCAP) / Universal Music - MGB Songs o/b/o Imagem Music (BMI) / Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Keep Running" / Performed by Cliff Nyren / Written by Cliff Nyren / Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Soul Cal Records, LLC (administered by Now Again Records)
"Knights" / Performed by Minus The Bear / Written by Jake Snider, Dave Knudson, Erin Johnson, Cory Murchy and Alex Rose / Suicide Squeeze Records / Published by Songs Music Publishing, LLC o/b/o Songs For Beans (BMI), World Party Music 2000 (BMI)
"Krazy" / Performed by Elephant Man / Written by O. Bryan and D. Bennett / Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. / License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC / (P) 2002 Greensleeves Records Ltd.
"Let Me In" / Performed by Hot Hot Heat / Written by Paul Hawley, Dustin Hawthorne, Steve Bays and Luke Paquin / Published by Hot Hot Heat Songs (SOCAN) / Administered by Wixen Music Publishing, Inc. (BMI) / Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2007 Sire Records Company
"Look What You've Done To Me" / Performed by Sheila Skipworth / Written by Arthur Lane / Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast (BMI) / Now Again Records, LLC
"Love Fades" / Performed by Amnesty / Written by James Massie / Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast (ASCAP) / Now Again Records, LLC
"Lying Is The Most Fun A Girl Can Have Without Taking Her Clothes Off" / Performed by Panic! At The Disco / Written by Brendon Urie, Ryan Ross, Spencer Smith and Brent Wilson / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp. / Fueled By Ramen, Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2005 Fueled By Ramen, Inc.
"Makedamnsure" / Written and Performed by Taking Back Sunday / Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2006 Warner Bros. Records Inc.
"Me and U" / Performed by Cassie / Written by Ryan Leslie / Courtesy of Bad Boy Records/Atlantic Recording Corp. / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2006 Bad Boy Records, LLC / Next Selection Music/Aspen Songs (ASCAP) / administered by Arthouse Entertainment
"Milk Lizard" / Performed by Dillinger Escape Plan / Written by Gregory Puciato, Ben Weinman / (P) and (c) 2007 Release Records, Inc. / Published by Relapse Release Publishing (ASCAP) / Published by Domino Publishing Company of America, Inc.
"Misery Business" / Performed by Paramore / Written by Hayley Williams and Joshua Farro / (c) 2007 WB Music Corp. (ASCAP), But Father, I Just Want To Sing Music (ASCAP), FBR Music (ASCAP) And Josh's Music (ASCAP) / All rights administered by WB Music Corp. / Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp./Fueled By Ramen / By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing / (P) 2007 Atlantic Recording Corp.
"Murder She Wrote" / Performed by Chaka Demus and Pliers / Written by Everton Bonner, Sly Dunbar, John Christopher Taylor and Lloyd Oliver Willis / Published by Universal - Songs Of Polygram Int., Inc. / Published by Fairwood Music USA (ASCAP), Spirit Music Publishing / Published by Blue Mountain Music Ltd. (PRS) / Administered by Spirit Two Music, Inc. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"New York State of Mind" / Performed by Nas / Written by Eric Barrier, William Griffin, Nasir Jones and Chris E. Martin p/k/a Dj Premier Martin / Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC o/b/o Ill Will Music, Inc. and Skematics, Inc. (ASCAP) / Published by EMI APRIL MUSIC INC. and EMI BLACKWOOD MUSIC INC. / Courtesy of Columbia Records / By arrangement with SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT
"North American Scum" / Performed by LCD Soundsystem / Written by James Murphy / Published by Guy With Head And Arms Music; administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America, Inc. (ASCAP) / Courtesy of Capitol Records, Inc. / Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Nothing Left" / Performed by As I Lay