Saints Row Wiki

See the To-do list list for ways you can improve the wiki.

READ MORE

Saints Row Wiki
Advertisement
Saints Row Wiki
Saints Row: The Third credits
Saints Row The Third credits.png
Category

Credits

Game

Saints Row: The Third

Previous Next
Saints Row 2 credits Saints Row IV credits

The Saints Row: The Third credits are located in the Main Menu, and are also played at the end of the game.

For instance, one of the Project Design Architect's name is Scott Phillips, who is the only Phillips in the credits, and probably provides the name for the Phillips Building in Saints Row 2.

Note that these credits are taken directly from the game files, and may contain misspellings.

As in-game, the style of the titles is that people listed without a name have the same title as the entries above them.

"The order of these credits is in no way indicative of contribution to the game."

Music[]

During the credits, a version of What I Got is played, as sung by Pierce and 6 of the 7 Playa Voices. The default Male Voice is not singing during the credits.

What I Got - from the credits
What I Got - only 6 Playa voices to match credits
What I Got - All 7 Playa voices and Pierce, no music
What I Got - All 7 Playa voices and Pierce and music

Trivia[]

  • Mission completion Unlockables are unlocked after the credits, but the credits can be skipped safely.
  • Various awards contain the name of developers[1]
  • In Steelport News, there is a comic book called: Odekar. The Black Magician. Odekar is the username of Anoop Shekar.

Gallery[]

Credits - Mayor Certificate - Eric Warman

Credits - Mayor Certificate - David Seaboat

Credits - Mayor Certificate - Tim Jorbit

Credits - Mayor Certificate - Kirk Markland

Credits - Mayor Certificate - Jim Wasson

Credits - Mayor Certificate - Cat Murrey

Credits - Mayor Certificate - David Q Payneingham

Credits - Mayor Certificate - Stephen Quickstein

Credits[]

VOLITION[]

PROGRAMMING[]

  • Nick Lee - Project Technical Director
  • Randy Oberlerchner - System Architect
  • Chris Neihengen - AI Programming Lead
  • Aaron Canary - AI
  • Christian Ebbecke
  • Aaron Gresch - Audio
  • Eric Braun - Characters and Animation
  • Rob Rypka - Controls and Combat
  • Erik Rounds
  • Jim Brennan
  • Albert Debacker - Cutscenes and Tools
  • Russell Aasland - Co-Op Lead
  • Chris Dodd - Co-Op Programmers
  • Phillip Alexander - DLC Programmer Lead
  • Jeff Keely - DLC Programmers
  • Stephen Tobias
  • Neil Ryan - Gameplay Programming Lead
  • Matt Gawalek - Gameplay Programmers
  • Albert McDaniel
  • John Karczewski
  • Craig Williams
  • Ryan Slack
  • Will Alberts
  • Joe Taylor
  • Sean Rose
  • Mark Gabby
  • Scott Honnigford - Interface and UI
  • Darryl A. Davis
  • Dave Andsager
  • Justin Christofoli
  • Daniel Kim
  • Stephen Horn - Platform Programming
  • Victor Cepeda IV - Physics and Vehicles
  • Shawn Lindberg
  • Andy Cunningham - Rendering
  • Scott Kircher
  • JT Hooker
  • Jeremiah Zanin - Systems and Optimizations
  • Mike Wilson
  • Nate Ward
  • Ryan Spencer
  • Kenny Chinn - Programming Interns
  • Johnny Owens
  • Jay Kreibich - Additional Programming
  • Mike Flavin
  • Alan Lawrance
  • Eric Arnold
  • Kevin Price
  • Neil Heilmann
  • Christopher Forseth
  • Aron Fay
  • Steve DeFrisco
  • Kevin Hassett
  • Michael Slone

DESIGN[]

  • Scott Phillips - Project Design Director
  • Rusty Sempsrott - Technical Design Director
  • Bryan Dillow - Gameplay Design Lead
  • Manny Diaz - Gameplay Designers
  • Stewart Brown
  • Anne Chilldon
  • Jimmy Cross
  • Jeff Touchstone
  • Brad Johnson
  • Lorcan Murphy
  • David Bowring
  • Matt A. Green - System Design - Combat Lead
  • John H. Brunkhart - System Design - AI
  • David Bianchi - System Design - Vehicles
  • Kevin Yanes - Technical Designers
  • Nicholas Zippmann
  • Darren Dienst - DLC Designers
  • Matt Boynton
  • Henry Schmitt
  • Steve Jaros - Writing Lead
  • Drew Holmes - Writers
  • Jeffrey Bielawski
  • Luke Blaize
  • Jessica Thom
  • Chris King - Additional Design
  • James Tsai
  • Clint Bundrick
  • John Epp
  • Ryan Jenkins
  • Andres Gonzalez

AUDIO[]

  • Ariel Gross - Audio Lead
  • Kyle Vande Slunt - Audio Designers
  • Brandon Bray
  • Byron Evora
  • Stephen Hodde
  • Frank D'Angelo - Assistant Audio Designer
  • Caleb Hoskins - Audio Intern
  • Jake Kaufman - Additional Audio
  • Matt Bauer
  • Vincent Pontarelli
  • Dan Wentz

ART[]

  • Frank Marquart - Project Art Director
  • Mitri Vanichtheeranont - Technical Art Director
  • Chris Claflin - Area Art Directors
  • Marcus Cenci
  • Kelly Snapka
  • Matt Flegel
  • Zach Lowery - Animation Lead
  • Randall Hess - Technical Animators
  • Tyler Penrod
  • William Tam - Animators
  • Clay Mathews
  • Nick Neibling
  • Ryan Schmidt
  • Eric Butt
  • Scot Loving
  • Ben Eoff - Character Art Leads
  • Tianxiang Wang
  • Eric Barrios - Character Artists
  • Tommy Stanton
  • Chris Fortier
  • Ev Religioso - Cinematic Art Lead
  • Benny Lo - Cinematic Artists
  • Bryan Mentock
  • Jose Vazquez - Concept Artists
  • James Holland
  • Jon Meilike - Interface Art Lead
  • Jeff Harris - Interface Artists
  • John Anderson
  • Jason Montgomery
  • Stephen Quirk - Interior Art Lead
  • Mike Anaya - Interior Artists
  • Peter Hartmann
  • Tyson Allen
  • Ret Kritzon
  • Tim Wasson
  • LaTasha Tobias - Lighting Artists
  • Nick Owens
  • Susan Cenci
  • Jeff Hanna - Technical Art Lead
  • Frank Fisher - Technical Artists
  • Alex Jerez
  • Andrew Dour
  • Will Smith
  • John Lytle
  • Nathan Turner
  • Brian Chung
  • Matt Upholz - Structure Artists
  • Eric Warman
  • Jasen Whiteside
  • David Payne - Weapons and Props Art Lead
  • Seth Hawk - Props and Weapons Artists
  • Angela Lee
  • Justin Miller - Vehicle Art Lead
  • Craig Johnson - Vehicle Artists
  • Shayne Smith
  • James Taylor
  • Jeremy Kendall - Visual Effects Artists
  • David Seabaugh
  • Jonathan T. Schmidt - World Building Art Lead
  • Victor Duarte - World Building Artists
  • Marc Kirkland
  • Matt Currey
  • Greg Moudy
  • Camden Bayer
  • Michael Julius
  • Matt Oztalay - Art Intern
  • David Campbell - Additional Art
  • David Samuel
  • Steve Holt
  • Sean Koske
  • Brian Mehrman
  • Wayne Adams
  • Lori Zawada
  • Tim McMahon
  • Ding Ye
  • Floyd Casey
  • Matt Long
  • Anthony Lewellen
  • Ralph Thompson
  • James Houska
  • Judy Selen
  • Chad Greene

PRODUCTION[]

  • Greg Donovan - Producer
  • James Torbit - Lead Associate Producer
  • Ismael Vicens - Associate Producers
  • Sean Kennedy
  • Kate Marlin Nelson
  • Kenny Schwarz - Assistant Producers
  • David Cubberly
  • Jesse Farrell
  • Anne Odom - Project Manager Director
  • Marissa Torrison - Area Project Managers
  • Glynis Barker
  • Lissette Wells
  • Rose Hunt
  • Mike Kosakowski
  • Lesley Wells-Lewis - DLC Project Manager
  • Eric Reside - Project Manager Intern
  • Paul Teall - Additional Production
  • Pravin Halady
  • Ricky White
  • Andy Pelz
  • Deb Israel

CORE TECHNOLOGY GROUP[]

  • Mark Allender - Producer
  • Chris Helvig - System Architects
  • Dave Baranec
  • Matt Bandy
  • John Buckley
  • Adam Pletcher - Technical Art Director
  • Dan Fike - Programmers
  • Isaac Vanier
  • Jason Lowe
  • Jon Breuer
  • Rick Bernotas
  • Jason Childress - Technical Artists
  • Jason Hayes
  • Tim Borrelli - Additional Art
  • Raymond Stewart
  • Brian Mushika
  • Tyler Good
  • Andy Tidball - Additional Programming
  • Brian Bossé
  • Jason Tranchida
  • Paul Poulosky
  • Randall Turner
  • Ken Cockerham

QUALITY ASSURANCE[]

  • Sumit Sheth - QA Manager
  • Andrew Eads - QA Supervisor
  • Nicholas Sans - QA Leads
  • Robert Gable
  • Scott Fischer
  • Mitch Cronin - QA Specialty Test Lead
  • Ben Truwe - Senior QA Testers
  • Benjamin N. Brenner
  • Casey Fish
  • Jason Strauman
  • Julian C. Wynn
  • Keith Hardyman
  • Shane Domrongchai
  • Brendon Ellis - QA Testers
  • Bryan A. Fischer
  • Carlo Caunca
  • Christina Kniskern
  • Christopher DuBois
  • Daniel Elder
  • Daniel P. Schorsch
  • Eli McCorkle
  • Elizabeth Zelle
  • Jason Fass
  • Joseph C. Wolf
  • Joseph Wells
  • Joshua Stafford
  • Kelly McMorris
  • Marc Q. Turner
  • Matthew Crupe
  • Matthew Swiger
  • Mike DeBonis
  • Morgan Henry
  • Peter Groesbeck
  • Shannon Swords
  • Todd Black
  • Tom Straight
  • Yen Kai Ting
  • Zavian Porter
  • Aaron Koontz - Additional QA
  • Clay Held
  • Sean Szopinski
  • Tom Stankevich

STUDIO MANAGEMENT[]

  • Dan Cermak - General Manager
  • John Gnuechtel - Studio Art Manager
  • Jacques Hennequet - Studio Creative Director
  • Jason Scott - Studio Design Director
  • Anoop Shekar - Studio Design Manager
  • Clint Ourso - Studio Production Manager
  • Mike Hawkins - Studio Production Supervisor
  • Jeff Thompson - Studio Technical Director
  • Jordan Lynn - Player Experience Researcher
  • Eric Barker - Marketing Manager
  • J Goldberg - Community Manager
  • Alex Mejia - Video Editor
  • Don Elmore - IT Manager
  • Paul Burk - IT Lead Technician
  • Devin Barkley - IT Technicians
  • Eric Osmundson
  • Justin Heath - IT Programmer
  • Matthew Madigan - Financy Pants Manager
  • Teresa Meade - Associate Financial Analyst
  • Laural Mitchem - Senior HR Manager
  • Erica Haack - HR Generalist and Recruiter
  • Alex Ivanova - HR Assistant
  • Bonnie Lynn Judy - Office Manager
  • Sha Hooker - Receptionist
  • James Cannon - Custodians
  • Rahman Kariem

SPECIAL THANKS[]

  • Mike Kulas - without whom Saints Row and Volition would simply not be...
  • Christopher "Topher" Allen - Team member and friend. 1972 - 2008. You are still missed.
  • Ted Sedberry
  • Keith Self-Ballard
  • Pendulum Studios
  • and - to our families and friends for their limitless support, patience and understanding.

PRODUCTION BABIES[]

  • Andrew Henry Bossé
  • Audrey Anne Fangying Allender
  • Baby Dour
  • Brenna Rosaline Murphy
  • Chloe Hayes
  • Chrysa Hooker
  • Colin Dean Snapka
  • Colin Floyd Christofoli
  • Collin Matthew Heilmann
  • Eleanor Josephine Anna Rypka
  • Ellie Thompson
  • Elliot Religioso
  • Evelyn Rose Leslie Price
  • Evelynn Rose Childress
  • Fletcher Harris Donovan
  • Gabriel Luis Vazquez
  • Gage William Hess
  • Graham Conway Teall
  • Grayson Layne Sedberry
  • Isla Phillips
  • Jake Hartmann
  • Jane Emerson Koske
  • Journey Welkin Alexander
  • Kaedee Athena Kircher
  • Lilith and River Flegel
  • Lorelei James Jaros
  • Madelynn Nicole Lowery
  • Marissa Thompson
  • Mason Max Kendall
  • Mylo Gross
  • Rohan Halady
  • Sakura Madison Mathews
  • Samuel James Quirk
  • Sawyer William Canary
  • Sophia Helvig
  • Sophia George Jaros
  • Vincent Vanichtheeranont
  • Willow Burk
  • Wren Sempsrott

DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS[]

  • Bart Wyatt - Platform Programming
  • Luke Schneider - Platform Programming and UI
  • Chris Pechin - Cinematic Story Board Artists
  • David Gosman
  • Oliver Dear
  • Malcom Kirby Jr. - Additional Original Scoring
  • Jeff Spoonhower - Cinematics

AGORA GAMES[]

  • Mike DelPrete - CEO
  • Steven Flenory - VP of Production
  • Brian Corrigan - CTO
  • Elliott Haase - Producers
  • Royah Ansari
  • Mike Jodon - Associate Producer
  • Ola Mork - Lead Platform Engineer
  • Aaron Westendorf - Senior Platform Engineer
  • Armando DiCianno - Platform Engineers
  • Vitaly Babiy
  • Le Nguyen
  • Jeff Hagadorn - Platform Systems Engineer
  • Jason LaPorte - Systems Engineer
  • Michael DiRienzo - Engineering Interns
  • Steven Bronson
  • Chris Nerf - CREDITS_QUALITY_ASSURANCE

WINKING[]

  • Seaman Liu - Art Directors
  • Peter Peng
  • Snake Xiao
  • Blood Xu
  • Kai Tang
  • Bonnie Xi - Artists
  • Kunkka Cheng
  • Leena Li
  • Taya Xu
  • Jamin Yang
  • Gray Chan
  • Summer Lu
  • Jun Yin
  • Grace Sun
  • Mark Hu
  • Lee Li
  • David Dai
  • Sim Cheng
  • Velyiven Chen
  • Austin Liu
  • Bill Zou
  • Frank Wang
  • Xiaoyan Wang
  • Pingping Xiao
  • Xiaofan Liu
  • Yi Liao
  • Zhong Wu
  • Zhongpeng Wu
  • Sha Li
  • Haoyu Wu
  • Shu Zhang
  • Yi Wang
  • Siwen Zhang
  • Wei Song
  • Yongfeng Feng

ADIA DIGITAL ART CO., LTD[]

  • 3D Vehicle and Character Assets

EPIC - YING PEI GAMES[]

  • Character Assets

VOLTA[]

  • Sara Pitre-Durocher - Art Director
  • Frederick Rambaud - Concept Artist
  • Pierre-Andre Dery - Executive Producer

PLASTIC WAX[]

  • Matt Dignam - Project/Studio Manager
  • Kevin Gill - Global Operations Manager
  • Dane Maddams - Lead Producer
  • Chris Vandenheuvel - Producers
  • David Manuel
  • Mick Hammel
  • Kate Mills
  • Luke Sullivan - Lead Animator
  • Brenton Goodwin - Animators
  • Damien Paon
  • Darren Randall
  • David Good
  • David Zwierzchaczewski
  • DJ Nicke
  • Dru Muller
  • Ed Del Villar
  • Farida Unnisa
  • Indira Shankar
  • Richard Dennison
  • Rowan Ziesling
  • Ben Malter - Lighting Artists
  • Stuart Spoard
  • Sidney Cheng
  • Hannah Groff
  • Owen Gillman
  • Tim Akrivos

CINEMATIC AUDIO TEAM[]

  • Sound Services by Warner Bros. Studio Facilities
  • Bryan Watkins - Sound Supervisor/Sound Designer
  • Tom Ozanich - Recording Mixer
  • Jeremy Peirson - Re-recording Mixer
  • Keith Bilderbeck - Sound Effects Editor/Foley Supervisor
  • Roland Thai - Sound Effects Editors
  • Mitch Osias
  • John Thomas
  • David Jobe - Foley Mixers
  • Mary Jo Lang
  • David Fein - Foley Artists
  • Hilda Hodges
  • John Roesch
  • Alyson Moore

VOICE OVER PRODUCTION[]

  • Recording Facilities - PCB Productions - Los Angeles, CA
  • Keith Arem - Talent Direction / MOCAP Direction
  • Troy Baker - Additional Voice Talent Direction
  • Valerie Arem
  • Matt Lemberger - VOCAP Engineering / Editorial
  • Aaron Gallant - ADR Engineering / Editorial
  • Austin Krier - Additional Editorial
  • Matt Gray
  • Anthony Sorise
  • Trevor Greer
  • Valerie Arem - Talent Coordinator / Production Coordination
  • Jonathan Neeley
  • Star Talent Casting/Negotiation and Talent Negotiation/Signatory Services Provided by Voice Work Productions, Inc.
  • Douglas Carrigan - CEO
  • Tanika Latta - Administration

RADIO PRODUCTION[]

  • Randy Gardner - Commercial Writers
  • Troy Lavallee
  • Adam Hamway - Sweepers - Producer
  • Gary Littman - Commercials/DJ's - Director, Producer and Casting
  • NYAV POST - Recording Studio
  • Michael Sinterniklaas - Recording Engineer and Mix, Stingers for Steelport and Planet Saints
  • Jon Autry - Sound Design
  • TM Studios - Steelport Jingle
  • Byrdwerks Productions - Planet Saints Jingle and music for "Cement Shoes" commercial
  • "Pixel Peeker Polka" and "Spazzmatica Polka" by Kevin McLeod.
  • "Falling Away", "This Is Happening", "June 26 (For Jill)" by Jon Autry.

CHARACTER VOICE TALENT[]

  • Burt Reynolds - Himself
  • Daniel Dae Kim - Johnny Gat
  • Hulk Hogan - Angel De LaMuerte
  • Sasha Grey - Viola DeWynter
  • Tim Thomerson - Cyrus Temple
  • Troy Baker - Default Player Voice
  • Rick Wasserman - Eddie "Killbane" Pryor
  • Arif Kinchen - Pierce Washington
  • Danielle Nicolet - Shaundi
  • Andrew Bowen - Josh Birk
  • Natalie Lander - Kinzie Kensington
  • Alex Désert - Zimos
  • Tasia Valenza - Monica Hughes
  • Anastacia McPherson - Kia
  • Mark Allen Stuart - Oleg Kirrlov
  • Yuri Lowenthal - Matt Miller
  • Megan Hollingshead - Kiki DeWynter
  • Jacques Hennequet - Phillipe Loren
  • Mike Carlucci - Zach
  • Rob Van Dam - Bobby
  • Lauri Hendler - Jane Valderama
  • Kenn Michaels - Male Voice 2
  • Robin Atkin Downes - Male Voice 3
  • Laura Bailey - Female Voice 1
  • Tara Platt - Female Voice 2
  • Rebecca Sanabria - Female Voice 3
  • Steve Blum - Zombie Voice
  • Jonathan Nichols - CREDITS_SPECIAL_THANKS
  • Anna Graves
  • Liam O'Brien
  • Bumper Robinson
  • Patrick O'Connell
  • Ali Hilis - Pedestrian and Character Voices
  • Amanda Winn Lee
  • America Young
  • Andrew Kishino
  • Andrew Ray
  • Angel Parker
  • Armando Valdes-Kennedy
  • Beau Billingstea
  • Beth Wernick
  • Bettina Bush
  • Boris Kievisky
  • Brian Bielawski
  • Bryce Papenbrook
  • Carla Tassara
  • Cheryl Lynn Bowers
  • Chris Cox
  • Chris Sabat
  • Christina Lopez
  • Cindy Robinson
  • Claude Thomas
  • Colleen O'Shaunessy
  • Courtenay Taylor
  • Crispin Freeman
  • Daryl Sabara
  • Dave Fennoy
  • Dave Wittenberg
  • David Collins
  • David Cooley
  • David Lodge
  • David Madison
  • Debi Mae West
  • Denise Libre
  • Doug Simpson
  • Douglas Rye
  • Elisa Gabrielli
  • Eliza Schneider
  • Emerson Brooks
  • Erick Carillo
  • Erin Fitzgerald
  • Greg Ellis
  • Gustavo Rex
  • Gwendoline Yeo
  • Hakim Kae Kazim
  • Henry Lee Layton
  • James Mathis
  • Janora McDuffie
  • JB Blanc
  • Jessica George
  • Joe Cappaletti
  • Joel Steingold
  • John Bentley
  • Johnny Bosch
  • Josh Gilman
  • Juan Monsalves
  • Karen Hui
  • Karen Strassman
  • Kari Wahlgren
  • Kate Higgins
  • Keith Ferguson
  • Keith Silverstein
  • Kim Mai Guest
  • Kimberly D. Brooks
  • Kirk Thornton
  • Kirsten Potter
  • Kyle Herbert
  • Laura Bailey
  • Lex Lang
  • Lianne Schirmer
  • Loreni Delgado
  • Lydia Look
  • Maggie Macdonald
  • Mark Dellagrote
  • Mary Elizabeth Mcglynn
  • Masasa Moyo
  • Mela Lee
  • Micahel Gough
  • Micahel Sorish
  • Michael Yurchak
  • Michelle Ruff
  • Miguel Caballero
  • Minae Noji
  • Nayo Wallace
  • Ogie Banks
  • Orion Acaba
  • Patrick Seitz
  • Paul Mercier
  • Paul Valis
  • Paula Tiso
  • Peggy O'Neal
  • Peter Lurie
  • Phil Morris
  • Ramon Fernandez
  • Red Williams
  • Reece Rio
  • Roger Craig Smith
  • Roger Cross
  • Ron Yuan
  • Roxanne Ortega
  • Ruth Livier
  • Sam Riegal
  • Saro Solis
  • Sebastian Feldman
  • Spike Spencer
  • Tangie Ambrose
  • Tara Platt
  • Tara Sands
  • Travis Willingham
  • Valerie Arem
  • Will Yun Lee
  • Zuri Alexander

RADIO VOICE TALENT[]

  • Adam Seitz - Radio Voices
  • Amy Rutberg
  • Andrew Kishino
  • Ato Essandoh
  • Brad Abelle
  • Bryan Fekart
  • Charles Everett
  • Colter Rule
  • Craig Klein
  • Ed Jewett
  • Gary Littman
  • Geneva Carr
  • Geoffrey Cantor
  • Jay Snyder
  • Kathey Searle
  • Katie Koslowski
  • Kenya Brome
  • Keri Setaro
  • Lloyd Floyd
  • Micahel Sinterniklaas
  • Michael King
  • Robb Pruitt
  • Sandy Ames
  • Troy Hall
  • Troy Lavallee
  • Valeri Arem
  • Yuri Lowenthal

MOTION-CAPTURE SERVICES[]

  • Motion Capture Services provided by Perspective Studios
  • Henry Layton - Stunt Coordination
  • America Young - Motion Capture Actors
  • Andrew "A-Ray" Ray
  • "Big" Dave Mattey
  • Brian Ames
  • Henry Layton
  • Jonathan Atkinson
  • Maggie MacDonald
  • Mary Chris Wall
  • Matt Lasky
  • Mike Sharrer
  • Sonjay Dutt
  • Thomas Fiscella
  • TJ Storm
  • Yuri Lowenthal
  • Facial Capture Services Provided by Cubic Motion
  • Laura Bailey - Facial Capture Actors
  • Liam O'Brian
  • Tara Platt
  • Travis Willingham
  • Troy Baker
  • Yuri Lowenthal
  • Additional Motion Capture Services Provided by:THQ Performance Capture Studios
  • James Gentile - General Manager
  • Scott Swann - Supervisor
  • Gus Lopez - Technical Director
  • Erin Thorpe - MoCap Coordinator

THQ[]

  • George Collins - Senior Project Manager
  • David Langeliers - Creative Manager

PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT[]

  • Danny Bilson - EVP, Core Game Brands
  • Dave Davis - SVP, Core Studios
  • Richard Browne - VP, Core Studios
  • Jeff Charvat - VP, Production
  • Mark DeLoura - VP, Technology
  • Lenny Brown - VP, Creative and Business Development
  • Marty Kline - Executive Art Director
  • Ian Sedensky - Senior Global Operations Manager
  • Martin Theyer - Associate Project Manager, Central Operations
  • Galen Paolini - Assistant Project Managers, Central Operations
  • Matthew Cooper
  • Jason Banks - Buyer, Core Group
  • Victor Rodriguez - Music Director, Worldwide Studios
  • Paul DeMeo - Director, Fiction Development
  • Robert Benjamin - VP, Video Services
  • Fernando Velloso - Manager, Video Services
  • Dave Colacioppo - Senior Graphics Editor
  • Roberto "Tito" Blasini - Video Production Coordinator
  • Tina Gonzalez - Administrative Assistant

LOCALIZATION GROUP[]

  • Philippe Juton - Director, Localization Worldwide
  • Andrew Johnson - Director, Localization Development Group
  • Dan Kukucka - Localization Sr Project Manager
  • Ian McAlpine - Localization Project Manager
  • Arnaud Lebesnerais - Localisation Project Manager
  • Miles Davies - Senior Localisation Project Manager
  • Adolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano - Localization Project Manager
  • Gideon Gyabaah - Associate Programmer
  • August Junkala - Associate Programmer
  • Jonathan Gerard Villanueva - Localisation QA Supervisor
  • Susanne Dieck - European Localisation Director
  • Bernd Kurtz - European Localisation Engineer
  • Andreas Herbertz - European Localisation Technician
  • Catherine Duperron - Localisation Project Manager
  • Yuki Kokubo - Localisation Project Manager
  • Masae Yamakura - Associate Localisation Manager

FINANCE, CORE GROUP[]

  • Alfredo Castaner - Director, Strategic Planning
  • Steffanie Bullis - Director, PD Finance
  • Barbara Spring - Sr. Manager, Strategic Planning
  • Elena Gramont - Managers, PD Finance
  • Kristine Zimmerman
  • Therese Ochoa - Financial Analysts, PD Finance
  • Marcio Mendes
  • Michelle Waldberg - Sr. Financial Analyst, PD Finance
  • Jessica Peters - Executive Assistant
  • Melissa Saito - Administrative Assistants
  • Christyn Shafiroff
  • Jodi Baker

XDG (EXTERNAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP)[]

  • Kevin Chu - Director of Online PD and XDG, Asia Pacific
  • Daniel Sass - Director of Engineering
  • Sandy Zhen-Yeh - Project Managers
  • Dilber Mann
  • Mike Kelleher
  • Dean Snider - Associate Project Managers
  • Eddy Yua
  • Samuel Tung - Sr. Technical Artist
  • David Clement - Art Production Director
  • April Hsu - Art Manager
  • Danny Lai - Associate Programmer
  • Michelle Zhu - Office Coordinator

QUALITY ASSURANCE[]

  • Michael Motoda - Director of Quality Assurance
  • Jeff Braun - QA Manager
  • Michael Booker - QA Compliance Managers
  • Chris Tomassian
  • Richard Jones - QA Operations Manager
  • Karl Steiner - Senior Manager, Usability
  • Jared Beauchamp - QA Supervisor
  • Robert Faria - Senior QA Lead
  • Bryan Gallareto - QA Lead
  • Chris Flores - Senior Testers
  • Matt Grise
  • Travis Bolek - Testers
  • Derick Boulay
  • Kaiwa Burnz
  • Jeremy Carlucci
  • Marithis Davis
  • Charles Elgin
  • Matt Fenwick
  • Josh Griego
  • Jon Hagan
  • Andres Hernandez
  • Jared Kortje
  • Colton Kurth
  • Michael Malandra
  • Steve Malandra
  • Sean Oxley
  • Christopher Peterson
  • Mike Reynolds
  • Michael Robinson
  • Jeff Seaman
  • Jared Thompson
  • Jason Torres
  • Bryan Tran
  • Andre Rojas
  • Chad Stafford
  • Charles Clemens
  • Erik Link
  • Evan Zynda
  • Jacob Wennstrom
  • Jennifer Henschel - Compliance QA Supervisors
  • Brian Skidmore
  • Jeff Kersten - Compliance QA Project Leads
  • David Lejeune
  • Justin Schwartz - Senior Compliance QA Specialist
  • Colin Bannon - Compliance QA Specialists
  • Dylan Barton
  • Michael Bowlin
  • Roberto Candelario
  • Edwin DeNicholas
  • Andrew Dodson
  • Michael Hatcher
  • Patrick Kenny
  • Jonathan Martinez
  • Nate McBeath
  • Kaitlyn McCoy
  • Roxanne Rousakis
  • Mark Sagun
  • Donald Smith
  • Patrick Thomson
  • Albert Villena
  • Robert Walker
  • Dustin Wiemer
  • Malik Aziz - Submission Coordinators
  • Troy Hieda
  • Erika Wehrly

QA OPERATIONS/USABILITY[]

  • Anthony Dunnet - Senior Supervisor, Mastering
  • Ryan Fell - Senior Mastering Lab Technicians
  • Glen Peters
  • Heidi Salguero
  • Ian Clark - Mastering Lab Technician
  • Ryan Cashman - Senior QA Operations Technicians
  • Justin Drolet
  • Luis Arevalo - QA Operations Technician
  • T. Ryan Arnold - Senior Database Administrator
  • Steve Nelson - Data Analyst
  • Omar Flores - HR Administrator
  • Brenda Ramos - Usability Coordinator

PUBLISHING[]

  • Kevin Kraff - VP, Global Brand Management
  • Matt Weissinger - Director, Global Brand Management
  • Rick Davis - Global Brand Manager
  • Jon Miller - Global Communications Manager
  • David Benedek - Associate Global Brand Manager
  • Eric Barker - Studio Marketing Manger, Volition
  • Maile Robertson - Global Traffic Specialist
  • Brian Coleman - VP, North America Marketing
  • Laura Campos - Senior Manager, NA Marketing
  • Tyrone Miller - Manager, Americas Public Relations
  • Neal Pabon - Associate Manager, Americas Public Relations
  • Monica Albert - Associate, Americas Public Relations
  • Jim Halket - Senior Trade Marketing Manager, NA
  • Alex Hunt - Trade Marketing Coordinator
  • Ryan Okum - VP, Connected Marketing
  • Kris Michael - Manager, Connected Marketing
  • Rob Cassel - Director, Connected Marketing
  • Haven Reininger - Associate Managers, Connected Marketing
  • Jon Rooke - European Marketing Director
  • Sam Forrest - European Head Of Public Relations
  • Paul David - European Head Of Interactive Marketing
  • Mitch Davis - Head Of Marketing, UK
  • Mark Fisher - Senior Product Manager, UK
  • Suzanne Panter - Senior PR Manager, UK
  • Mike Richardson - Interactive Marketing Manager, UK
  • Victoria Fisher - Trade Marketing Manager, UK
  • Paul Ashcroft - Director, Marketing, GER
  • Melanie Heyna - Product Marketing Manager, GER
  • Jochen Langenbach - Manager, Public Relations GER
  • Henning Juknat - Public Relations Manager, GER
  • Jeroen Pompen - Territory Manager, Netherlands
  • Joey Smits - Head of Marketing, Netherlands
  • Benoit Bohet - Head of Marketing, FR
  • Sebastian Queveau - Trade Marketing Manager, FR
  • Pablo Camacho - Marketing Director, SP
  • Javier Mañú - Sr. Product Marketing Manager, SP
  • Eider Díaz - Public Relations Manager, SP
  • Bruno Costa - Trade Marketing Manager, SP
  • Annie Sullivan - Managing Director, Export and Euro Mkt Dev
  • Richard Stickler - Sales and Marketing Manager, Export
  • Emma Longworth - Account Manager, Export
  • Mike Perry - Marketing and PR Manager, Export
  • Gayle Walker - Executive Assistant, Export
  • Col Kennedy - Director, Marketing - APAC
  • Luke Faulkner - Product Manager, APAC
  • Alan Moore - Associate Media Relations Manager, APAC
  • Fiona Walne - Associate Trade Marketing Manager, APAC
  • Tim Page - General Manager, Asia Online and Japan Publishing
  • Medhi Camoin - Associate Product and Licensing Manager
  • Yuki Kokubo - JP Product Development
  • Brian Balistreri - Senior Manager, Creative Services
  • Kirk Somdal - Global Traffic Manager
  • Off Base Productions - Instruction Manual

BUSINESS AND LEGAL AFFAIRS[]

  • Ed Kaufman - EVP, Business and Legal Affairs
  • David Anderson - VPs, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Sheryl Kinlaw
  • Jonathan Nelson - European Director Business and Legal Affairs
  • Debbie Fingerman - Director, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Kerry Forsyth - Legal Counsels, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Adam Landenberger
  • Garrett Lilley - Associate Legal Counsel, Business and Legal Affairs
  • Renee Vigo - Sr. Manager, Contracts and Corporate Paralegal
  • Kate Dianaty - Sr. Legal Specialist
  • Kathleen Lilley - Contracts Specialist
  • Marla Park - Sr. Contracts Analyst
  • Claudia Diaz - Contracts Analyst
  • Cheryl Novak - Executive Assistant

CORPORATE IT[]

  • Tom Bleau - Vice President of IT
  • Mark Muller - Director of IT
  • Tony Lovegren - Service Desk Manager
  • Dominick Cangiano - Service Desk Technicians
  • Nathan Estes
  • Hanson Pang - Sr. Enterprise Systems Engineers
  • Curtis Chapman
  • Greg Jackson - Database Engineer
  • Michael Johnson - Principal Network Engineer
  • Aaron Lenz - Sr. Network Engineer
  • Rory Prendergast - Sr. Security Analyst
  • Adele Oddes - Director of Corporate Applications
  • Matt Joseph - Operations Portfolio Manager
  • Nick Lyons - Technical Development Manager
  • Christy Merfa - Product Development Portfolio Manager
  • Dominic Ponnuswamy - Senior HR Support Analyst
  • Eric Thorlin - Senior Systems Analysts
  • Sue Phua
  • Derick Gomez - Senior SAP Analyst

BABEL LOCALIZATION TEAM[]

  • Isabelle Desharnais - Project Managers
  • Mathieu Lachance
  • Guillaume Langlois
  • Benjamin Margeris - Senior Localization QAC
  • Michael Cartier - Localization QAC
  • Giuseppe Bellina - Lead Testers
  • Elena de Catalina
  • Karen Gaudreau - French Team
  • Philippe Bouchard
  • Edith Garcia
  • Martin Leduc
  • Nicola Polesana - Italian Team
  • Mariangela Tobbia
  • Annina Kirchheim - German Team
  • Simon Stiep
  • Steve Schneider
  • Francisco Avila - Spanish Team
  • Edwin Guzman
  • Albéric Houtart - Dutch Team
  • Jeroen Kleijn
  • Raf Criel
  • Karianne Vermeer
  • Dmitry Epihin - Russian Team

MUSIC[]

DUBWISE[]

  • Music Consulting Services provided by Josh Kessler, Dubwise Music.
  • 31 Seconds to Die - Written by Simone Cogo / Performed by The Bloody Beetroots / Courtesy of Dim Mak Records under license from dms.FM / Published by Ultra Music Publishing
  • 93 Hardcore - Written by Socrate Petnga, Makensy Guerrier, Joel Akoko Mbelo / Performed by Tandem / Courtesy of Blue Mounta